Wizards

Today's Poll

Will the Wizards make the playoffs this season?
Yes! They will have a strong second half to the season.
27%
Barely. John Wall will find a way.
29%
No, they are in too deep a hole.
44%

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
10/26/2015Alan AndersonLeft ankle rehab
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Buccaneers - Team News
Doug Martin - RB
TitanInsider's Terry McCormick wonders if the Titans could be interested in free agent Doug... McCormick is simply connecting the dots, as new Titans GM Jon Robinson was hired away from the Bucs and obviously has a familiarity with Martin. Martin has expressed his...
Feb 10 1:46PM Read More
Dannell Ellerbe - LB
Saints WLB Dannell Ellerbe has taken a pay cut to remain in New Orleans. Owed $5.2 million in salary and bonuses with a $5.9 million cap charge, Ellerbe was never coming back at that price. Ellerbe appeared in six games in his first season with...
Feb 10 12:02PM Read More
Will Beatty - T
Giants released LT Will Beatty. The Giants are starting to purge the roster of overpaid veterans. Beatty joins RG Geoff Schwartz and MLB Jon Beason on the street, as all three were cut Wednesday morning. ...
Feb 10 11:47AM Read More
Najee Goode - LB
Eagles re-signed LB Najee Goode to a one-year contract. Goode was scheduled to be a restricted free agent next month, and the Eagles are just getting the deal out of the way. Goode will be back to serve as linebacker depth and a...
Feb 10 11:44AM Read More
Jon Beason - LB
Giants released MLB Jon Beason. Unlike the release of RG Geoff Schwartz on Wednesday, cutting Beason was an easy decision, as it saves the Giants $4.5 million against the cap. He hasn't been healthy since...
Feb 10 11:40AM Read More
Geoff Schwartz - G
Giants released RG Geoff Schwartz. The G-Men inked Schwartz to a four-year, $16.8 million pact ahead of the 2014 season. He made just 13-of-32 starts due to several injuries, including a stint on...
Feb 10 11:33AM Read More
Andre Johnson - WR
The Indianpolis Star's Zak Keefer considers it "likely" the Colts release Andre... The Colts were lauded for their signing of Johnson last offseason following his release from the division-rival Texans, but apparently Houston knew something most of us...
Feb 10 11:13AM Read More
Frank Gore - RB
Frank Gore said the 967 yards he rushed for this past season were the "toughest 967 I... It was the first time in five seasons that Gore failed to reach 1,000 yards. Many will cite Gore's age (33 in May) as the reason for his decline, but the Colts' offensive...
Feb 10 11:07AM Read More
Chris Givens - WR
The Baltimore Sun's Jeff Zrebiec doesn't expect the Ravens to re-sign free agent Chris Givens. Givens posted a 19-346-1 line across 12 games with the Ravens after coming over in a trade with the Rams. He saw his snaps increase after Steve Smith Sr. tore his...
Feb 10 10:01AM Read More
Storm Johnson - RB
Free agent RB Storm Johnson worked out for the Bengals last week. Johnson didn't play in 2015 after he failed to make it out of final cuts with the Jaguars. The 2014 seventh-rounder averaged a pitiful 3.0 YPC on 29 carries as a rookie and...
Feb 10 9:46AM Read More
Casey Hayward - DB
Free agent CB Casey Hayward said he'll "probably" test the open market. The 2012 second-rounder started 13-of-18 games this past season for the Packers and graded out as the team's No. 1 cover corner at Pro Football Focus. Hayward played mostly...
Feb 10 9:41AM Read More
Harrison Smith - DB
Vikings FS Harrison Smith is expected to sign an extension this offseason. Smith is entering the final year of his rookie contract after the Vikings exercised his fifth-year option last offseason. He's set to earn a $5.278 million salary, but the...
Feb 10 9:36AM Read More
Mike Wallace - WR
The Minneapolis Star-Tribune's Matt Vensel doesn't expect Mike Wallace back with the Vikings in... At least not at his current $11.5 million cap number. The Vikings can release Wallace with zero dead-money hit on the salary cap, which makes this a complete no-brainer. ...
Feb 10 9:31AM Read More
Stedman Bailey - WR
Stedman Bailey (head) still wants to return to playing in the NFL. Bailey was shot multiple times in the head back in November while he was in Florida serving a four-game suspension. Doctors have told him he's unlikely to play again, but...
Feb 9 10:57PM Read More
Ras-I Dowling - DB
Panthers signed CB Ras-I Dowling to a reserve/future contract. It's the first we've heard of the 2011 second-rounder in over a year. Dowling's three appearances for the Raiders in 2014 were his first since 2012. He was out of the league...
Feb 9 7:53PM Read More

Schedule
DateOppTime
2/11Mil5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
2/18vs. Uta4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
2/19vs. Det4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
2/20Mia4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
2/23vs. NO4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CTNaN:�
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
2/9NYW 111-108
2/6ChaL 104-108
2/5vs. PhiW 106-94
2/3vs. GSL 121-134
2/1OKCL 98-114
1/30HouW 123-122
1/28vs. DenL 113-117
1/26TorL 89-106
1/25vs. BosL 91-116
1/20vs. MiaW 106-87
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Wizards: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Feb. 10, 2:01 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
John Wall5036.0.431.782.35520.1
Bradley Beal2931.7.466.758.40018.7
Marcin Gortat4431.4.541.738-13.5
Otto Porter4330.9.469.771.32112.2
Ramon Sessions5020.6.473.776.32410.0
Gary Neal4020.2.465.855.4109.8
Jared Dudley4928.7.489.765.4759.0
Nene2718.7.538.556.0008.6
Garrett Temple4825.8.398.736.3258.3
Kris Humphries2816.6.405.935.3436.4
 
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.