The Wizards head to Cleveland to face LeBron James and the conference leading Cavaliers. Watch the game live on CSN, the NBC Sports Live Extra app or online right here starting at 6:30 p.m.
The inability of John Wall to hit shots during this four-game losing streak, and sometimes Bradley Beal, has taken away the space on the floor from what had been a high-octane offense.
The Wizards are on a four-game skid, but have a chance to end it against their Eastern Conference rival, the Cleveland Cavaliers.

Team talk


Today's Poll

How far will the Wizards advance in the 2015-16 season?

11/28/2015Drew GoodenRight calf strain
11/28/2015Gary NealStrained left groin
11/28/2015NeneLeft calf strain
10/26/2015Alan AndersonLeft ankle rehab
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Wizards - Team News
Alan Anderson - G/F
Alan Anderson (left ankle surgery) will not return next week. Anderson has not had a timetable for his return since being forced to undergo a second procedure on his left ankle, and there is no reason to stash him in any format.
Nov 30 1:42PM Read More
Gary Neal - G
Gary Neal (groin) was unable to practice on Monday. Neal was a surprise scratch before Saturday's game vs. Toronto, but it's apparently not just a minor concern. Without Neal, Ramon Sessions and/or Garrett Temple will rotate...
Nov 30 1:15PM Read More
Nene Hilario - F/C
Nene (left calf) did not practice on Monday. Nene is likely to be sidelined for several games, so the fact that he didn't practice comes as expected. With Washington set to play Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday,...
Nov 30 1:13PM Read More
Drew Gooden - F/C
Drew Gooden (calf, back) is "making good progress" from his injuries. Gooden didn't practice on Monday, and it's not clear what constitutes "good progress." Gooden hasn't played since November 17 and has no fantasy value, but could...
Nov 30 1:10PM Read More
Martell Webster - G/F
Updating a previous item, Wizards waive G/F Martell Webster. This was expected, and Webster is out for the season after hip surgery. Despite turning just 29 later this week, Webster will have to scrap to get another chance with a...
Nov 30 12:58PM Read More
Ryan Hollins - F/C
Ryan Hollins' contract with the Wizards is non-guaranteed. His deal is with the team is now official. This provides Washington to go another direction once Nene (calf) and Drew Gooden (back, calf) get healthier.
Nov 30 11:48AM Read More
Martell Webster - G/F
The Wizards are going to waive Martell Webster, sources told Yahoo! Sports. Webster is out for the season after another serious (hip) surgery, and the WIzards may just want to move on at this point in his career. Once waived, the Wiz will be...
Nov 30 10:42AM Read More
Ryan Hollins - F/C
The Wizards have reportedly agreed to a deal with free agent C Ryan Hollins. Nene recently aggravated his strained left calf, so Hollins will serve as emergency depth behind Marcin Gortat at center. There's no reason to approach Hollins for fantasy...
Nov 30 12:49AM Read More
Nene Hilario - F/C
Marcin Gortat said that he would like to see Nene (calf) back in the starting lineup. "We missed some shots but it’s tough also because with the system we play, four outside one inside," Gortat said after Saturday's loss to the Raptors....
Nov 29 11:33AM Read More
Marcin Gortat - C
Marcin Gortat implied that he is tired of all the negativity surrounding the Wizards right now. "It’s not easy but we got to cut the negativity we have coming from players, coaches, staff, media," Gortat said. "We just got to cut that. It’s not even...
Nov 29 11:08AM Read More
Marcin Gortat - C
Marcin Gortat scored 16 points during a tough 84-82 loss to the Raptors on Saturday, adding 10... He saw his playing time rise a tad with Nene (calf) missing this game. Nene could be out for more time beyond tonight, so Gortat's arrow is point up. In his last five, he...
Nov 28 9:51PM Read More
Bradley Beal - G
Bradley Beal scored 20 points with six rebounds, six assists, three steals and two 3-pointers... He tweaked his ankle after stepping on Marcin Gortat's foot, but he didn't have much weight under him and he didn't miss time. We all know Beal isn't the most durable...
Nov 28 9:47PM Read More
Jared Dudley - G/F
Jared Dudley scored seven points against the Raptors on Saturday with four rebounds, two... He played 19 minutes in the first half and probably would've been more involved in the second half had he looked better. The Wizards aren't having much success in their...
Nov 28 9:42PM Read More
John Wall - G
John Wall couldn't get his shot going against the Raptors on Saturday, making 6-of-25 from the... To make matters worse, he missed two free throws with three seconds left to open the door for a Cory Joseph game-winning trey. Wall dropped below 40 percent from the field...
Nov 28 9:36PM Read More
Gary Neal - G
Gary Neal (groin) will not play against the Raptors on Saturday. He must have suffered the injury in warmups or it was an aggravation. With Neal out, there should be more Garrett Temple, but it's not enough to use him in almost any...
Nov 28 6:53PM Read More

12/1Cle4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
12/2vs. LAL4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
12/4vs. Pho4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
12/6vs. Dal3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0018:00 ET5:00 CT21:00
12/7Mia4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
Full Schedule
11/28vs. TorL 82-84
11/27BosL 78-111
11/25ChaL 87-101
11/24vs. IndL 106-123
11/21DetW 97-95
11/17vs. MilW 115-86
11/14vs. OrlW 108-99
11/10vs. OKCL 101-125
11/7AtlL 99-114
11/6BosL 98-118
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Wizards: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Dec. 1, 2:16 A.M. ET
Per Game
Bradley Beal1134.8.466.800.42919.6
John Wall1432.9.390.731.28816.1
Otto Porter1431.6.459.879.29412.0
Marcin Gortat1428.1.484.765-11.4
Gary Neal1320.2.4571.000.4389.5
Ramon Sessions1418.5.390.755.4008.0
Jared Dudley1323.6.468.850.4556.9
Kris Humphries1418.6.3901.000.3666.5
Garrett Temple1214.9.333.762.2694.9
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.