Today's Poll

How far will the Wizards advance in the 2015-16 season?
NBA Finals
Eastern Conference Finals
Second round of playoffs
First round of playoffs
Miss playoffs

10/26/2015Martell WebsterSore right hip
10/26/2015Alan AndersonLeft ankle rehab
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Wizards - Team News
Bradley Beal - G
Bradley Beal scored 16 points against the Celtics during a 111-78 loss on Friday, adding three... After a rough return to the lineup on Nov. 21, Beal has picked it up with at least 16 points in all three games with 2.0 treys in that span, too. He was putting up...
Nov 27 11:12PM Read More
Gary Neal - G
Gary Neal scored five points in 18 minutes against the Celtics on Friday with two rebounds and... He had a terrific two-game run, but falling off seemed inevitable. Neal could have some value if John Wall or Bradley Beal need to miss time, though.
Nov 27 11:07PM Read More
Jared Dudley - G/F
Jared Dudley started the second half on Friday against the Celtics, finishing with 19 points,... He was hot after halftime and the Wizards seem to be comfortable wit him starting second halves. He could be getting a start soon with Kris Humphries not quite meshing with...
Nov 27 11:04PM Read More
Marcin Gortat - C
Marcin Gortat had a rough night against the Celtics on Friday, making 1-of-8 from the field for... He missed a lot of close-range shots tonight and apologized for his poor play. "We are getting paid a lot of money to play better, not the BS that we're showing out...
Nov 27 11:00PM Read More
Nene Hilario - F/C
Nene is dealing with a left calf strain and will not return on Friday. He limped to the locker room under his own power and there wasn't a trainer by his side. Nene is not the most durable guy, so he could miss time here. If he's out, DeJuan...
Nov 27 8:00PM Read More
John Wall - G
John Wall said the Wizards shouldn't have rested he and Bradley Beal at the same time during... Wall and Beal both sat for the first part of the fourth quarter and Wall thinks it helped contribute to the loss. "I feel like we can’t have me and Brad...
Nov 26 12:55PM Read More
John Wall - G
John Wall stole the ball a season-high six times on Wednesday, adding 14 points, two... Wall's career-high is nine steals and he's now averaging 2.4 per game this season, good for fourth place in the NBA behind Jae Crowder, Stephen Curry and Kyle Lowry. It...
Nov 25 9:46PM Read More
Otto Porter - F
Otto Porter had another quiet game on Wednesday with three points on 1-of-6 shooting, one... The Wizards led by seven points after three quarters but they scored only six points in the final frame, shooting a ridiculous 1-of-19 from the field. Porter scored only...
Nov 25 9:45PM Read More
Marcin Gortat - C
Marcin Gortat had a nice game vs. the Hornets, posting 17 points (6-of-8 FGs, 5-of-6 FTs), 12... This is as close to a 'breakout' game as we've seen from Gortat, who is quietly improving his stock after a rough start to the season. His current 47.9 percent shooting is...
Nov 25 9:42PM Read More
Kris Humphries - F/C
Kris Humphries earned another start on Wednesday, posting five points, one 3-pointer, seven... The word "earned" is a bit strong -- Humphries continues to start despite averaging 1.7 points in his past three games. He's averaging 1.3 triples on 40.0 percent...
Nov 25 9:41PM Read More
Gary Neal - G
Gary Neal stayed hot vs. the Hornets on Wednesday, scoring 18 points on 7-of-13 shooting with... He played 28 minutes and hardly missed a beat after dropping 23 points vs. the Pacers on Tuesday. Unfortunately, Neal has yet to play 30 minutes in a game this season and...
Nov 25 9:40PM Read More
Gary Neal - G
Gary Neal scored a season-high 23 points in 29 minutes off the Wizards' bench on Tuesday,... This came out of nowhere and John Wall and Bradley Beal are healthy, meaning this was a fluke. Leave him on waivers for now. Neal's strong play limited Ramon Sessions to...
Nov 24 9:50PM Read More
Nene Hilario - F/C
Nene played through a calf injury and had 11 points, seven rebounds and four assists on 3-of-3... He was iffy due to the injury and his minutes off the bench allowed starter Kris Humphries to play just nine minutes without scoring a point.
Nov 24 9:49PM Read More
Bradley Beal - G
Bradley Beal hit 9-of-22 shots and two 3-pointers for 20 points, four boards, three assists and... The Pacers shot it lights out tonight, setting a franchise record with 19 3-pointers as a team. John Wall added 18 points, five assists and eight harmful turnovers, but the...
Nov 24 9:47PM Read More
Otto Porter - F
Otto Porter hit just 2-of-8 shots and a 3-pointer for seven points, three rebounds, three... Porter was coming in hot, scoring 17 and 19 in each of his previous two games, but never got it going tonight. Look for him to bounce back against the Hornets on Wednesday.
Nov 24 9:45PM Read More

11/27Bos4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
11/28vs. Tor4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
12/1Cle4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
12/2vs. LAL4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
12/4vs. Pho4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
Full Schedule
11/25ChaL 87-101
11/24vs. IndL 106-123
11/21DetW 97-95
11/17vs. MilW 115-86
11/14vs. OrlW 108-99
11/10vs. OKCL 101-125
11/7AtlL 99-114
11/6BosL 98-118
11/4vs. SAW 102-99
10/31vs. NYL 110-117
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Wizards: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Nov. 27, 1:18 A.M. ET
Per Game
Bradley Beal934.3.458.731.42020.0
John Wall1232.8.414.750.30216.5
Otto Porter1231.8.479.862.27312.4
Marcin Gortat1227.5.500.771-11.6
Gary Neal1220.3.4691.000.4389.8
Ramon Sessions1217.5.433.745.5008.3
Kris Humphries1219.5.4051.000.3757.3
Jared Dudley1122.5.457.846.4235.8
Garrett Temple1015.0.364.824.3335.3
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.