Wizards

Today's Poll

Will the Wizards make the playoffs this season?

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
2/5/2016NeneSore calf
1/6/2016Kris HumphriesSore right knee
10/26/2015Alan AndersonLeft ankle rehab
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Wizards - Team News
Kris Humphries - F/C
Kris Humphries (knee) will be available to play Tuesday vs. the Knicks. Humphries will more than likely be eased back into things after spending over a month on the sidelines, and with averages of just 6.7 points and 4.2 boards on the year, Kris...
Feb 9 6:58PM Read More
Nene Hilario - F/C
Nene (calf) and Kris Humphries (knee) will be available to play Tuesday vs. the Knicks. Nene isn't really capable of playing much more than 20 minutes, which isn't enough time for him to produce reliable fantasy value in most settings. Humphries will likely be...
Feb 9 6:41PM Read More
Gary Neal - G
Gary Neal (sore right leg) will miss Tuesday's game against the Knicks. Neal was unable to go through shootaround and will sit for Tuesday's matchup against the Knicks. Garrett Temple will pick up a few extra minutes with Neal out, but isn't...
Feb 9 1:22PM Read More
Gary Neal - G
Gary Neal (sore right leg) was extremely limited at shootaround on Tuesday. We'll keep an eye on his status, but Neal looks to be doubtful for Tuesday's game against the Knicks. He's not an option in standard fantasy leagues anyway, so fantasy...
Feb 9 12:35PM Read More
Kris Humphries - F/C
Kris Humphries (knee) practiced for the second consecutive day on Tuesday. We're considering Humphries questionable for Tuesday's game against the Knicks, but all signs are pointing to him being available. With Nene on a minutes limit, Hump would...
Feb 9 12:32PM Read More
Bradley Beal - G
Bradley Beal will start against the Knicks on Tuesday. Beal will return to the starting lineup against the Knicks and said he'll play around 30 minutes on Tuesday. While Beal is always an injury risk for his fantasy owners, it's...
Feb 9 12:19PM Read More
Nene Hilario - F/C
Nene (calf) plans to play in Tuesday's game against the Knicks. Nene told reporters that he'll "play a little bit" against the Knicks, so we're considering him probable for Tuesday night. With Nene apparently limited, Drew Good...
Feb 9 11:53AM Read More
Otto Porter - F
Otto Porter is expected to play more power forward. He finally broke out of a slump on Saturday with 20 points. Porter has been flirting with top-50 value on the season and should be in that neighborhood going forward. Expect...
Feb 8 5:41PM Read More
Nene Hilario - F/C
Nene (calf) went through practice on Monday. Despite the full practice, we're considering Nene questionable vs. the Knicks on Tuesday. If he can't go, Drew Gooden will likely step into more minutes.
Feb 8 12:53PM Read More
Kris Humphries - F/C
Kris Humphries (knee) practiced on Monday, and there is a "good chance" he plays on... Humphries' last time on the floor was January 3. Leave him on the wire.
Feb 8 12:52PM Read More
Otto Porter - F
Otto Porter turned it around during a 108-104 loss to the Hornets on Saturday, scoring 20... He scored 18 points in the first half thanks to some easy transition buckets. Porter was off to a terrible start in February, averaging 9.0 points, 2.3 boards, 1.0 assists,...
Feb 6 9:34PM Read More
Bradley Beal - G
Bradley Beal scored 22 points with two rebounds, three assists and three 3-pointers in 20... His only missed attempt from 3-point range was a halfcourt heave at the end of the game. Beal's offense is starting to click and the low minute total is nothing to worry...
Feb 6 9:30PM Read More
Bradley Beal - G
Bradley Beal is coming off bench on Saturday against the Hornets. That will put Garrett Temple in the starting lineup. It's also a decent indication that Beal might not be over 30 minutes like he was on Friday. Beal is still a guy to use...
Feb 6 6:27PM Read More
Nene Hilario - F/C
Nene (calf) will not play against the Hornets on Saturday night. He tried warming up but calf was still too painful. The Wizards are probably going to want to shut him down if he can't make it through a warmup. Drew Gooden and Dejuan...
Feb 6 6:06PM Read More
Kris Humphries - F/C
Kris Humphries (knee) will not play on Saturday against the Hornets. He doesn't have a timetable to return and chances are Humphries is out until the break.
Feb 6 5:38PM Read More

Schedule
DateOppTime
2/9NY5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
2/11Mil5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
2/18vs. Uta4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
2/19vs. Det4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
2/20Mia4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
2/6ChaL 104-108
2/5vs. PhiW 106-94
2/3vs. GSL 121-134
2/1OKCL 98-114
1/30HouW 123-122
1/28vs. DenL 113-117
1/26TorL 89-106
1/25vs. BosL 91-116
1/20vs. MiaW 106-87
1/18vs. PorL 98-108
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Wizards: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Feb. 9, 1:15 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
John Wall4935.9.432.780.35020.0
Bradley Beal2831.6.462.778.38718.4
Marcin Gortat4331.5.539.734-13.5
Otto Porter4231.0.464.771.30812.2
Ramon Sessions4920.7.474.785.32910.1
Gary Neal4020.2.465.855.4109.8
Jared Dudley4828.7.486.765.4648.9
Nene2618.7.548.544.0008.7
Garrett Temple4725.7.397.736.3238.3
Kris Humphries2717.1.408.935.3486.7
 
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.