Wizards

Ingrid Williams, wife of Thunder assistant coach Monty Williams, passed away on Wednesday from injuries sustained in a car accident. News of her death prompted an outpouring of support for Williams...
Wizards guard Bradley Beal doesn't yet have a signature shoe, but Nike just released the next best thing: Beal's Player Exclusive HyperRev sneakers.
The Wizards will go for a season sweep of the Bucks tonight in Milwaukee. Coverage starts at 7:30 p.m. on CSN and streaming live online here via NBC Sports Live Extra.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

Will the Wizards make the playoffs this season?
Yes! They will have a strong second half to the season.
28%
Barely. John Wall will find a way.
30%
No, they are in too deep a hole.
43%

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
10/26/2015Alan AndersonLeft ankle rehab
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Wizards - Team News
Gary Neal - G
Gary Neal (sore right leg) is questionable for Tuesday's game against the Bucks. Neal was unable to participate in shootaround and looks in danger of missing his second straight game. He's only averaging 15.8 minutes per game in his last 10 contests, so...
Feb 11 1:57PM Read More
Drew Gooden - F/C
Drew Gooden (illness) is questionable for Thursday's game against the Bucks. Gooden could be in line for some extra minutes if he's able to play as Kris Humphries (illness) is also questionable, but he's only averaging 2.0 points and 2.6 rebounds...
Feb 11 1:56PM Read More
Kris Humphries - F/C
Kris Humphries (illness) is questionable for Thursday's game against the Bucks. It's worth noting that Humphries is questionable due to illness rather than the knee injury that kept him out for 17 games, but it sounds like he may miss yet another game...
Feb 11 1:49PM Read More
Alan Anderson - G/F
Alan Anderson (ankle) is still not close to making a return to the court. "He's getting closer. I can't give you a couple weeks [timetable]. He's not been on the floor in practice. He's doing a lot of individual stuff on the floor but hasn't...
Feb 10 10:37AM Read More
Garrett Temple - G
Garrett Temple played 32 minutes off the Wizards' bench on Tuesday, but didn't do much with... He's playing 31 minutes a game over his last five, but averaging just 6.4 points, 2.0 rebounds, 1.8 assists, 0.8 steals and 0.6 3-pointers. The return of Bradley Beal to the...
Feb 9 11:30PM Read More
Ramon Sessions - G
Ramon Sessions played just 12 minutes and had seven points, two rebounds and one assist on... Sessions usually puts up decent numbers when he gets 20-25 minutes a game, but he's played 15 or fewer minutes in three of his last five games, and Garrett Temple looks like...
Feb 9 11:21PM Read More
Nene Hilario - F/C
Nene returned from a calf injury on Tuesday and hit 1-of-5 shots in 17 minutes to finish with... There's a chance Nene could make an impact at some point if he can ever get fully healthy, but the simultaneous return of Kris Humphries doesn't really help. Leave him on...
Feb 9 11:19PM Read More
Kris Humphries - F/C
Kris Humphries returned from a knee injury and played four scoreless minutes on Tuesday. He's been out for more than a month and will be worked back into action slowly. Nothing to see here, folks.
Feb 9 11:14PM Read More
Bradley Beal - G
Bradley Beal moved back into the starting lineup on Tuesday and responded with 26 points, three... His line will likely get lost in the shadows of John Wall's big night, but Beal was pretty spectacular. He'd been coming off the bench since returning from his leg injury...
Feb 9 11:12PM Read More
John Wall - G
John Wall had the early line of the night with 28 points, five rebounds, 17 assists, a steal... The 17 dimes aren't even a season high, as he had 19 of them back on Dec. 21, but he is rolling right now, double-doubling in four straight games and averaging 25.4 points,...
Feb 9 11:06PM Read More
Marcin Gortat - C
Marcin Gortat had 14 points, 10 rebounds and two blocks on 6-of-9 shooting against Robin Lopez... That makes three straight double-doubles for Gortat and he and Ro-Lo had a good battle tonight, putting up similar lines. He's recorded double-doubles in four straight games...
Feb 9 10:58PM Read More
Kris Humphries - F/C
Kris Humphries (knee) will be available to play Tuesday vs. the Knicks. Humphries will more than likely be eased back into things after spending over a month on the sidelines, and with averages of just 6.7 points and 4.2 boards on the year, Kris...
Feb 9 6:58PM Read More
Nene Hilario - F/C
Nene (calf) and Kris Humphries (knee) will be available to play Tuesday vs. the Knicks. Nene isn't really capable of playing much more than 20 minutes, which isn't enough time for him to produce reliable fantasy value in most settings. Humphries will likely be...
Feb 9 6:41PM Read More
Gary Neal - G
Gary Neal (sore right leg) will miss Tuesday's game against the Knicks. Neal was unable to go through shootaround and will sit for Tuesday's matchup against the Knicks. Garrett Temple will pick up a few extra minutes with Neal out, but isn't...
Feb 9 1:22PM Read More
Gary Neal - G
Gary Neal (sore right leg) was extremely limited at shootaround on Tuesday. We'll keep an eye on his status, but Neal looks to be doubtful for Tuesday's game against the Knicks. He's not an option in standard fantasy leagues anyway, so fantasy...
Feb 9 12:35PM Read More

Schedule
DateOppTime
2/11Mil5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
2/18vs. Uta4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
2/19vs. Det4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
2/20Mia4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
2/23vs. NO4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CTNaN:�
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
2/9NYW 111-108
2/6ChaL 104-108
2/5vs. PhiW 106-94
2/3vs. GSL 121-134
2/1OKCL 98-114
1/30HouW 123-122
1/28vs. DenL 113-117
1/26TorL 89-106
1/25vs. BosL 91-116
1/20vs. MiaW 106-87
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Wizards: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Feb. 11, 2:15 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
John Wall5036.0.431.782.35520.1
Bradley Beal2931.7.466.758.40018.7
Marcin Gortat4431.4.541.738-13.5
Otto Porter4330.9.469.771.32112.2
Ramon Sessions5020.6.473.776.32410.0
Gary Neal4020.2.465.855.4109.8
Jared Dudley4928.7.489.765.4759.0
Nene2718.7.538.556.0008.6
Garrett Temple4825.8.398.736.3258.3
Kris Humphries2816.6.405.935.3436.4
 
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.