Don't look now, but the Indiana Pacers are back in the Eastern Conference playoff mix. That's because Paul George is back -- and playing at another level.
Chris Miller joined B-Mitch and Rob Carlin to break down the Wizards loss to the Pacers on SportsTalk Live.
Paul George went off for 40 points and the Pacers shoot 73 percent from three-point range in a win over Wizards. Re-live the three-point shootout with the Wizards Rewind.

Team talk


Today's Poll

How far will the Wizards advance in the 2015-16 season?
NBA Finals
Eastern Conference Finals
Second round of playoffs
First round of playoffs
Miss playoffs

10/26/2015Martell WebsterSore right hip
10/26/2015Alan AndersonLeft ankle rehab
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Wizards - Team News
Gary Neal - G
Gary Neal scored a season-high 23 points in 29 minutes off the Wizards' bench on Tuesday,... This came out of nowhere and John Wall and Bradley Beal are healthy, meaning this was a fluke. Leave him on waivers for now. Neal's strong play limited Ramon Sessions to...
Nov 24 9:50PM Read More
Nene Hilario - F/C
Nene played through a calf injury and had 11 points, seven rebounds and four assists on 3-of-3... He was iffy due to the injury and his minutes off the bench allowed starter Kris Humphries to play just nine minutes without scoring a point.
Nov 24 9:49PM Read More
Bradley Beal - G
Bradley Beal hit 9-of-22 shots and two 3-pointers for 20 points, four boards, three assists and... The Pacers shot it lights out tonight, setting a franchise record with 19 3-pointers as a team. John Wall added 18 points, five assists and eight harmful turnovers, but the...
Nov 24 9:47PM Read More
Otto Porter - F
Otto Porter hit just 2-of-8 shots and a 3-pointer for seven points, three rebounds, three... Porter was coming in hot, scoring 17 and 19 in each of his previous two games, but never got it going tonight. Look for him to bounce back against the Hornets on Wednesday.
Nov 24 9:45PM Read More
Nene Hilario - F/C
Nene (calf) will play in Tuesday's game against the Pacers. Nene should get around 18 minutes tonight, but with averages of just 8.2 points, 5.3 boards and 2.0 assists per game on the season, he's not worth owning in most leagues.
Nov 24 5:17PM Read More
Nene Hilario - F/C
Nene (calf) practiced on Tuesday and is a game-time decision to face the Pacers on Tuesday. He did not practice on Monday and chances are the Wizards won't put him out there with any sign of trouble in warmups. Nene is one of the most injury-prone players in the...
Nov 24 12:37PM Read More
Nene Hilario - F/C
Nene (left calf) did not practice on Monday and is doubtful to play on Tuesday against the... He just can't stay healthy and the Wizards will likely handle him very carefully. This means more minutes will go to Marcin Gortat and Drew Gooden would likely play off the...
Nov 23 3:56PM Read More
Bradley Beal - G
Bradley Beal scored seven points in a 97-95 win over the Pistons on Saturday, adding one... He didn't even take any treys, made 3-of-8 from the field and made just 1-of-3 from the line. Beal was not himself tonight, but he gets a pass here. He was one of the best...
Nov 21 11:23PM Read More
Kris Humphries - F/C
Kris Humphries failed to score on his seven shots from the field on Saturday, adding five... With Jared Dudley getting some stretch four minutes, Humphries is not appealing in almost any league right now.
Nov 21 11:19PM Read More
Otto Porter - F
Otto Porter scored 17 points with five rebounds, one assist, two steals and two 3-pointers in... Porter is certainly living up to the top-three pick from three drafts ago. He is tearing it up over his last five, averaging 16.4 points, 5.0 boards, 2.0 assists, 2.4...
Nov 21 11:15PM Read More
Marcin Gortat - C
Marcin Gortat scored 14 points with eight rebounds, and one assist against the Pistons on... He's starting to come around on the offensive side in his last four with at least 12 points in all of those games. The bad news is that Gortat's blocks are way down and his...
Nov 21 11:10PM Read More
Nene Hilario - F/C
Nene made 9-of-10 from the field for 18 points against the Pistons on Saturday, adding seven... That's a really nice effort out of Nene and he even showed some nice handles in the open court. He's hurt far too often to be added in standard leagues, though.
Nov 21 11:07PM Read More
Garrett Temple - G
Garrett Temple will return to the bench for Saturday's game vs. the Pistons. Bradley Beal (shoulder) is back from a three-game absence and will reclaim his spot in the starting lineup, so this is not a surprise. Temple played well in Beal's absence,...
Nov 21 6:49PM Read More
Bradley Beal - G
Bradley Beal (shoulder) will start on Saturday against the Pistons. Beal has been sidelined for the past three games, but he made it through a full practice on Friday and tested his shoulder out in warmups. He mentioned earlier in the week...
Nov 21 6:41PM Read More
Bradley Beal - G
Bradley Beal (shoulder) participated in the Wizards' shootaround, but he doesn't know if he... Beal will warm up and test his shoulder prior to the game, so he will be a game-time decision. He did practice in full on Friday, so his chances of playing appear to be...
Nov 21 1:35PM Read More

11/25Cha4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
11/27Bos4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
11/28vs. Tor4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
12/1Cle4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
12/2vs. LAL4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
Full Schedule
11/24vs. IndL 106-123
11/21DetW 97-95
11/17vs. MilW 115-86
11/14vs. OrlW 108-99
11/10vs. OKCL 101-125
11/7AtlL 99-114
11/6BosL 98-118
11/4vs. SAW 102-99
10/31vs. NYL 110-117
10/30MilW 118-113
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Wizards: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Nov. 24, 1:16 A.M. ET
Per Game
Bradley Beal733.9.478.739.47120.4
John Wall1032.7.415.725.26216.6
Otto Porter1032.9.515.852.28613.9
Marcin Gortat1027.5.488.789-11.2
Ramon Sessions1018.0.439.756.5459.0
Kris Humphries1020.8.4181.000.4128.2
Gary Neal1018.7.4371.000.3337.7
Garrett Temple815.4.417.824.3896.4
Jared Dudley921.7.486.778.4295.8
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.